Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Palmyra Schools

District OR1 Public Schools

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Email District OR1 Staff

Please Copy or Type Email Address

Building Position   Staff Name   Email_Addr
Bennet Art/Learning Loss   Chrissy Garris   garris.chr@districtor1.net
Bennet Computers   Jennifer Hanger   hanger.jen@districtor1.net
Bennet Cook   Elli Lamprecht   donotreply@districtor1.net
Bennet Counseling   Austin Lahmon   lahmon.aus@districtor1.net
Bennet Custodian   Scott Willeford   willeford.sco@districtor1.net
Bennet Elementary Secretary   Kristi Norman   norman.kri@districtor1.net
Bennet Food Services   Chloe Hines   hines.chl@districtor1.net
Bennet Food Services   Dewaine Knutson   knutson.dew@districtor1.net
Bennet Food Services, Bennet Director   Clarissa Dush   dush.cla@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 1   Lisa Dowding   dowding.lis@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 1   Kristine Field   field.kri@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 1   Rachel Petska   petska.rac@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 2   Gina Christensen   christensen.gin@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 2   Caitlin Peterson   peterson.cai@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 2   Taylor Suhr   suhr.tay@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 3   Dana Christensen   christensen.dan@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 3   Sadie Conn   conn.sad@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 3   Brianne Lahmon   lahmon.bri@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 4   Dominique Dowding   dowding.dom@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 4   Braston Maibaum   maibaum.bra@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 4   Stacy Sullivan   sullivan.sta@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 5   Jennifer Borg   borg.jen@districtor1.net
Bennet Grade 5   Thomas McChristian   mcchristian.tho@districtor1.net
Bennet Kindergarden   Rebecca Dvorak   dvorak.reb@districtor1.net
Bennet Kindergarden   Angela Nitzsche   nitzsche.ang@districtor1.net
Bennet Kindergarden   Carrie Wusk   wusk.car@districtor1.net
Bennet Library Para   Kelly Jones   jones.kel@districtor1.net
Bennet P.E.   Zachary Wemhoff   wemhoff.zac@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Tiffany Craig   craig.tif@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Chelsey Georges   georges.che@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Kimberly Hartwick   hartwick.kim@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Selena Hiett   hiett.sel@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Karis King   king.kar@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Megan Krumm   krumm.meg@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Nancy Moser   moser.nan@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Lisa Stedman   stedman.lis@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Lacey Tyndall   tyndall.lac@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Erin Watson   watson.eri@districtor1.net
Bennet Para   Debra Wood   wood.deb@districtor1.net
Bennet Preschool   Brittany Eisenhauer   eisenhauer.bri@districtor1.net
Bennet Preschool   Cassandra Hohensee   hohensee.cas@districtor1.net
Bennet Principal   Linde Walter   walter.lin@districtor1.net
Bennet Rec. Program   Shonna Rulla   rulla.sho@districtor1.net
Bennet Special Education   Abby Eastep   eastep.abb@districtor1.net
Bennet Special Education   Jessica Hinrichsen   hinrichsen.jes@districtor1.net
Bennet Special Education   Emily Purvis   purvis.emi@districtor1.net
Bennet Special Education   Jennifer Whyman   whyman.jen@districtor1.net
Bennet Special Education   Jiree Wilson   wilson.jir@districtor1.net
Bennet Title   Abigail Swartzendruber   swartzendruber.abi@districtor1.net
District Activities Director   Aaron Hoeft   hoeft.aar@districtor1.net
District Bus Driver   Daniel Kelley   donotreply@districtor1.net
District School Nurse   Christine Wilson   wilson.chr@districtor1.net
District School Psychologist   Kloreace Linke   linke.klo@districtor1.net
District Substitute Teacher   Denise Knutson   knutson.den@districtor1.net
District Superintendent   Michael Hart   hart.mic@districtor1.net
District Superintendent Secretary   Karen Hatcher   hatcher.kar@districtor1.net
District Superintendent Secretary   Lisa Phillips   phillips.lis@districtor1.net
District Technology Coordinator   Burke Brown   brown.bur@districtor1.net
District Transporation   Sharon Dowding   dowding.sha@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Todd Calfee   calfee.tod@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Ted Cisneros   cisneros.ted@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Randall David   david.ran@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Vicki Hillman   hillman.vic@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Debra Knorr   knorr.deb@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Steve Robb   robb.ste@districtor1.net
District Transportation   Tamara Simpson   simpson.tam@districtor1.net
District Transportation Director   Cathy Fick   fick.cat@districtor1.net
District Transportaton   Maahs Clayton   clayton.maa@districtor1.net
District Transportaton   Randy Holdsworth   holdsworth.ran@districtor1.net
Palmyra Activities Coach   Daniel Bulling   bulling.dan@districtor1.net
Palmyra Activities Coach   Amy Wheatley   wheatley.amy@districtor1.net
Palmyra Agriculture   Elizabeth Beach   beach.eli@districtor1.net
Palmyra Art   Sarah Swartzendruber   swartzendruber.sar@districtor1.net
Palmyra Business   Andrew Conn   conn.and@districtor1.net
Palmyra Cheer Sponsor   Kathleen Anderson   anderson.kat@districtor1.net
Palmyra Cheer Sponsor   Jessica Stone   stone.jes@districtor1.net
Palmyra Counseling   Michael Chaffee   chaffee.mic@districtor1.net
Palmyra Custodian   Steve Meyers   meyer.ste@districtor1.net
Palmyra English   Cassidy Buescher   buescher.cas@districtor1.net
Palmyra English   Ryan Pollock   pollock.rya@districtor1.net
Palmyra Family & Consumer Sciences   Michelle Irvine   irvine.mic@districtor1.net
Palmyra Food Services   Carolyn Nash   nash.car@districtor1.net
Palmyra Food Services Director   Dona Balderson   balderson.don@districtor1.net
Palmyra Government   Mark Kotik   kotik.mar@districtor1.net
Palmyra Grade 6   Mikayla Batman   batman.mik@districtor1.net
Palmyra Grade 6   Amanda Malone   malone.ama@districtor1.net
Palmyra History   Jeffrey Panko   panko.jef@districtor1.net
Palmyra Industrial Technology   Michael Jorgenson   jorgenson.mic@districtor1.net
Palmyra Library Para   Dan Desmond   desmond.dan@districtor1.net
Palmyra Long-term Substitue   Camela Rawson   rawson.cam@districtor1.net
Palmyra Math   Kim Jensen   jensen.kim@districtor1.net
Palmyra Math   Tyler Maas   maas.tyl@districtor1.net
Palmyra PE   Jordan Linke   linke.jor@districtor1.net
Palmyra Principal   Heath Johnson   johnson.hea@districtor1.net
Palmyra Principal Secretary   Jane Powell   powell.jan@districtor1.net
Palmyra Science   Jonathan Davenport   davenport.jon@districtor1.net
Palmyra Science   Madison Hanau   hanau.mad@districtor1.net
Palmyra Spanish   Rebecca Gill Rose   gill.reb@districtor1.net
Palmyra Special Education   Jennifer Ferretti   ferretti.jen@districtor1.net
Palmyra Special Education   Karen Redd   redd.kar@districtor1.net
Palmyra Special Education   Andrew Weils   weils.and@districtor1.net
Palmyra Substitute Teacher   Travis Reed   reed.tra@districtor1.net
Shared Staff Band   John Furrow   furrow.joh@districtor1.net
Shared Staff Library Director   Matthew Smidt   smidt.mat@districtor1.net
Shared Staff Occupational Therapist   Elizabeth Pohlen   pohlen.eli@districtor1.net
Shared Staff Special Education   Amy Buchanan   buchanan.amy@districtor1.net
Shared Staff Special Education   Emily Buddenberg   buddenberg.emi@districtor1.net
Shared Staff Vocal Music   Beth McCreight   mccreight.bet@districtor1.net

 

Recent Additions:

Bennet                           Para                                   Kaleb Kempkes                     kempkes.kal@districtor1.net

Palmyra                          Food Services                Kindy Belew                           belew.kin@districtor1.net

Palmyra                          Food Services                Kelsi Scheel                            scheel.kel@districtor1.net